Clear plans for centres — calculator for custom quotes
Centre plans from ₹4,999/month. Independent Practice from ₹1,999/month — a separate lane, not a centre tier. Anyone can run the calculator.
Indicative list pricing: final commercial terms are confirmed on a demo (onboarding, training, branches). Annual billing is 10% off vs month × 12. Centre prepaid billing packages are on the roadmap.
Therapy Management
Centre plans (Studio through Enterprise) and a calculator for footprints that need a custom quote — available across India.
Assessments
Live package prices and Razorpay checkout stay in the Assessment environment. Centres can also buy bulk or yearly Assessment packs for students — talk to us for centre pricing.
Centre Therapy Management plans
Indicative list pricing for centres — toggle monthly or annual (10% off yearly). Cross-check with the calculator. Independent Practice is separate below.
Studio
For small multi-therapist centres — size your quote with the calculator.
Professional
For growing single-centre practices
Growth
For centres scaling past Professional footprints
Enterprise
For established & multi-branch centres
Custom
Bespoke for networks & white-label
Centre plan comparison
Package footprints below match the calculator bands. Changing therapists or students in the calculator moves the estimate up or down from these list prices.
| Studio | Professional | Growth | Enterprise | Custom | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Therapist seats | ~10 | ~20 | ~40 | ~60 | Custom seats |
| Student profiles | ~25 | ~50 | ~100 | ~200 | Custom student limits |
| Admin access | Separate admin account | Separate admin account | Separate admin account | Separate admin account | As scoped in your quote |
| From ₹ / month | ₹4,999 | ₹8,999 | ₹14,999 | ₹24,999 | Custom |
Separate product lane
Independent Practice
For independent / home-visit therapists who own the practice and deliver the clinical work — one therapist seat, up to five student profiles. Not mixed into centre tier cards — see the dedicated page for features and demo booking.
₹1,999/ month · from
1 therapist · up to 5 students
Pricing calculator
Anyone can run it — get an indicative ₹ range from students, therapists, and branches. We quote custom pricing from your numbers.
Anyone can use this calculator. List prices are starting points — we quote custom pricing from your numbers. This estimates an indicative ₹ range for centre Therapy Management only.
Anyone can run this calculator. List prices are starting points — we quote custom pricing from your numbers. Moving therapists or students up or down from a package footprint changes the estimate. Independent Practice is priced separately. Assessment packages stay in the Assessment environment.
Indicative ₹ range
Aligned list band
Studio
Aligned with the Studio list package (~10 therapists · ~25 students at ₹4,999/month). Changing seats or students moves this estimate up or down.
Estimated monthly range
₹4,749 – ₹5,249
Annual list would be about 10% off vs paying month × 12 — confirm on a demo.
Frequently asked questions
Centre pricing, Independent Practice, and Assessments billing
Anyone can use the pricing calculator — how does custom pricing work?›
Yes. Run the calculator with your students, therapists, and branches for an indicative ₹ range. List prices on this page are starting points; we quote custom commercial terms from your numbers on a Therapy Management demo. Raising or lowering seats or students moves the estimate up or down from the package list price.
What is Studio vs Professional vs Growth vs Enterprise?›
Studio ≈ 10 therapists / 25 students (from ₹4,999/month). Professional ≈ 20 / 50 (₹8,999). Growth ≈ 40 / 100 (₹14,999). Enterprise ≈ 60 / 200 (₹24,999). Beyond that — Custom. Use the calculator to cross-check footprints near these packages.
Is Independent Practice on the centre plans?›
No. Independent Practice is a separate product lane for solo / home-visit owners (1 therapist · up to 5 students), priced from ₹1,999/month. See For Independent Practice — it is not mixed into centre tier cards.
Do you offer annual billing?›
Yes. Annual list pricing is 10% off compared with paying the monthly list price for twelve months. Confirm the invoice cadence on your demo.
Where do I see Assessment package prices?›
Individual package prices live in the Assessment environment (assess.bodhanacare.com) with triage and Razorpay checkout. Centres that want bulk or yearly Assessment capacity for students should contact sales — those packs are not listed as self-serve on this page.
Can centres buy Assessment packs for their students?›
Yes. Families can buy screens directly, centres can refer families into Assessment, and centres can purchase yearly packages or a bunch of screens for their caseload. Book a demo or contact us for centre Assessment pricing.
Are Therapy Management prices on this page final?›
Listed amounts and the pricing calculator are indicative starting points based on centre size. We confirm the exact plan and invoice terms on a demo so onboarding, training, and branches are priced correctly.
Is centre billing (packages, expiry alerts) included today?›
Session ops, progress, and parent visibility are live. Prepaid packages and billing alerts are on the roadmap — marked Coming, not sold as live features yet.
Is there a free trial for Therapy Management?›
We offer guided demos and onboarding for centres and Independent Practice owners. Book a demo and we’ll walk through setup, roles, and whether a trial window fits.
Can I migrate existing student data?›
Yes. Our team helps import student records, therapy histories, and therapist data with templates and support throughout migration.
Is data stored securely in India?›
Yes. Therapy Management and Assessment flows are designed with India-first hosting and DPDPA-aware consent language in the screening funnel. See our Privacy Policy and Security page for details.
Do Assessments diagnose autism or ADHD?›
No — and Assessment package prices are for screening with psychologist review, not a diagnostic evaluation. Buy packages in the Assessment environment; see the Assessments FAQ for clinical scope.
What therapy domains does Therapy Management support?›
Speech Therapy, Occupational Therapy (OT), Behavioral Therapy, ABA, special education workflows, and early intervention contexts. Custom domains can be discussed on Enterprise and Custom plans.
What centres and families say
Therapy Management feedback from centres and parents in Bengaluru, Hyderabad, and Delhi. Read customer stories →
Centre
“We moved schedules and session notes out of Excel and WhatsApp. Therapists see the full picture, and parents get updates without calling the front desk after every session.”
Praveen Kumar
Centre Director · CSAS · Bengaluru
Parent
“I can finally see how sessions are going without chasing the centre on WhatsApp. Progress updates feel clear and on time.”
Deepa
Parent · Therapy Management · Bengaluru
Parent
“Knowing the schedule and what was worked on in therapy has made conversations with our therapists much easier.”
Ajay K
Parent · Therapy Management · Bengaluru
Parent
“The parent portal means fewer missed updates. I feel more involved in my child’s therapy without calling every day.”
Sumitra H
Parent · Therapy Management · Bengaluru
Centre
“Schedules and therapist handovers used to live in chats and sheets. With Bodhana Care we finally see the full caseload in one place — and parents stop calling only to ask what happened in session.”
Pramod K
Therapy Centre Owner · Delhi
Centre
“Multi-domain students need continuity. Bodhana Care keeps Speech, OT, and behavioural work on one student record so covering therapists aren’t starting from zero.”
Srinivasa Reddy G
Therapy Institute Owner · Hyderabad
Parent
“I used to chase updates on WhatsApp after every session. The parent portal shows schedule and progress without that daily follow-up.”
Abhishek Dhara
Parent · Hyderabad
Parent
“Seeing what was worked on — not just “session went well” — made our conversations with the therapists much clearer.”
Payal Singh
Parent · Hyderabad
Parent
“I feel involved in my child’s therapy without calling the centre every day. Updates feel timely and easy to understand.”
C Kavitha
Parent · Delhi
Parent
“Knowing the schedule and the focus of each session has reduced a lot of anxiety at home. We’re aligned with the team now.”
Rajiv Kumar
Parent · Delhi